Major UK Horse Race Meetings 2014

2014 Horse Racing Meeting Calendar

Here is a calendar of all the major horse racing meetings in 2014!

If you are going to any post below and let us know 🙂

 

Date Meeting Event
Wednesday 1st January Cheltenham New Year Meeting
Saturday 18th January Ascot Victor Chandler Chase
Saturday 25th January Cheltenham Trials Meeting
Saturday 8th February Newbury Betfair Hurdle
Saturday 15th February Ascot Ascot Chase
Saturday 22nd February Kempton Kempton Park Chase
Saturday 8th March Sandown Imperial Cup
Tuesday 11th March Cheltenham Cheltenham Festival
Wednesday 12th March Cheltenham Cheltenham Festival
Thursday 13th March Cheltenham Cheltenham Festival
Friday 14th March Cheltenham Cheltenham Festival
Saturday 29th March Doncaster Lincoln
Thursday 3rd April Aintree Grand National Meeting
Friday 4th April Aintree Grand National Meeting
Saturday 5th April Aintree Grand National Meeting
Saturday 12th April Ayr Scottish National
Friday 18th April Lingfield AW Championship Finals Day
Saturday 26th April Sandown Bet 365 Gold Cup
Saturday 3rd May Newmarket 2,000 Guineas
Sunday 4th May Newmarket 1,000 Guineas
Wednesday 7th May Chester May Festival
Thursday 8th May Chester May Festival
Friday 9th May Chester May Festival
Saturday 10th May Ascot Victoria Cup
Wednesday 14th May York May Meeting
Thursday 15th May York May Meeting
Friday 16th May York May Meeting
Saturday 17th May Newbury Lockinge
Friday 7th June Epsom Derby Festival
Saturday 8th June Epsom Derby Festival
Tuesday 17th June Royal Ascot Royal Ascot
Wednesday 18th June Royal Ascot Royal Ascot
Thursday 19th  June Royal Ascot Royal Ascot
Friday 20th June Royal Ascot Royal Ascot
Saturday 21st  June Royal Ascot Royal Ascot
Saturday 28th June Newcastle Northumberland Plate
Saturday 5th July Sandown Eclipse
Thursday 10th July Newmarket July Meeting
Friday 11th July Newmarket July Meeting
Saturday 12th July Newmarket July Meeting
Saturday 12th July York John Smith’s Cup
Saturday 26th July Ascot King George Meeting
Tuesday 29th July Goodwood Glorious Goodwood
Wednesday 30th July Goodwood Glorious Goodwood
Thursday 31st July Goodwood Glorious Goodwood
Friday 1st August Goodwood Glorious Goodwood
Saturday 2nd August Goodwood Glorious Goodwood
Wednesday 20th August York Ebor Meeting
Thursday 21st August York Ebor Meeting
Friday 22nd August York Ebor Meeting
Saturday 23rd  August York Ebor Meeting
Saturday 6th September Haydock Sprint Cup
Wednesday 10th September Doncaster St Leger Meeting
Thursday 11th September Doncaster St Leger Meeting
Friday 12th September Doncaster St Leger Meeting
Saturday 13th September Doncaster St Leger Meeting
Saturday 20th September Ayr Ayr Gold Cup
Thursday 25th September Newmarket Cambridgeshire Meeting
Friday 26th September Newmarket Cambridgeshire Meeting
Saturday 27th September Newmarket Cambridgeshire Meeting
Friday 17th October Newmarket Future Champions Day
Saturday 18th October Ascot British Champions Day
Saturday 25th October Doncaster Racing Post Trophy
Saturday 8th November Doncaster November Handicap
Friday 14th November Cheltenham The Open
Saturday 15th November Cheltenham The Open
Sunday 16th November Cheltenham The Open
Saturday 22nd November Haydock Betfair Chase
Saturday 29th November Newbury Hennessy Gold Cup
Saturday 29th November Newcastle Fighting Fifth Hurdle
Saturday 6th December Sandown Tingle Creek Chase
Friday 12th December Cheltenham International Meeting
Saturday 13th December Cheltenham International Meeting
Saturday 20th  December Ascot Long Walk Hurdle
Friday 26th December Kempton King George VI Chase
Saturday 27th December Chepstow Welsh National